Local archive preview · eugenenyc.com · snapshot 2002 · some assets may be missing
EUGENE bar restaurant lounge
Image unavailable
EUGENE MENUS:

Cocktails:

TANGUERITA
Tanqueray Ten, Grand Marnier
CAKE
Malibu, Stoli Vanilla, Triple Sec, OJ
THE EUGENE
Absolut Kurant, Cointreau, Flaming Orange Twist
JADE DRAGON
Stoli Raspberry, Stoli Orange, Midori, Blue Curacao
SOUTHERN BELL
Maker's Mark, Gingerale, Fresh Lime

All Cocktails $12

Shellfish Boutique

Blue Point Oysters dozen 30.00
additional 2.50
Colossal Crab Meat 16.00
Alaskan King Crab Legs 21.00
Huge Shrimp Cocktail 23.00

additional 4.50
Chilled Maine Lobster 21.00
Eugene's Seafood Extravaganza 120.00


Starters

Spicy Seafood Tacos 12.00 pineapple hot saucea dditional 3.50
Crisp Oysters18.00 wasabi mayo, pickled ginger additional 3.50
Lollipop Buffalo Wingssmall 12.00
Blue cheese fondue large 18.00
Grilled Three Cheese Porcini Pizza 13.00
thin crust pizza with mushroom broth, truffle essence
Happy Pancakes small 12.00
all vegan with stir fried vegetables large 16.00
Salmon Tartar Cones 20.00
whipped horseradish crème fraiche, chive sprinkles, caviaradditional 4.00
Vegetable Bouquet14.00
crudités, hummus, harissa oil
Fondue for four 16.00
emmenthal & swiss

Salads

Mykonos Salad
slab of feta, tomatoes, cucumbers, oil & vinegar 12.00
Stacked Caesar
romaine, traditional caesar dressing, garlic toast 11.00
Tri Color
with balsamic vinaigrette 9.00

Entrees

Roast Chicken 17.00
yummy whipped potatoes, poulet natural, aromatics for two or more 34.00
Filet Mignon 25.00
pepper crusted, hand cut fries, au poivre sauce for four or more 100.00
Sashimi Tuna 28.00
served rare, sexy fried rice with chinese sausage for four or more 120.00
From the Sea…p/a
chef's daily catch
Pork Chops and Homemade Applesauce 22.00
sauerkraut and butternut squash gratin for four or more 88.00
Capellini 16.00
mozzarella, greenmarket vegetables, yellow tomato sauce for up to eight 40.00
Paellaper person 27.00
lobster, shellfish, chicken, chorizo, saffron rice two person minimum

Sides

french fries
sexy fried rice
onion rings
sauteed vegetables
whipped potatoes
butternut squash gratin
ALL $8

Deserts

Apple Turnover 10.00
Cookies & Milk 10.00
Strawberries & Whipped Cream 10.00


Lounge Menu

Shellfish Boutique
Blue Point Oystersdozen 30.00 additional 2.50
Colossal Crab Meat16.00
Alaskan King Crab Legs21.00
Huge Shrimp Cocktail23.00 additional 4.50
Chilled Maine Lobster21.00
Eugene's Seafood Extravaganza120.00
Crisp Oysters18.00 wasabi mayo, pickled gingeradditional 3.50
Lollipop Buffalo Wingssmall 12.00 blue cheese fonduelarge 18.00
Spicy Seafood Tacos12.00 pineapple hot sauceadditional 3.50
Mini Burgers16.00 hand cut fries
Melted Ham and Cheese on a Stick18.00 Pommery mustard sauceadditional 3.75
Asian Veggie Fajitassmall 12.00 stir fry vegetables, moo shoo wrapslarge 16.00
Vegetable Bouquet14.00 crudités, hummus, harissa oil
Salmon Tartar Cones20.00 horseradish crème fraiche, caviaradditional 4.00
Grilled Thin Crust Pizza9.00
Rings & Fries6.00

Culinary Team: Sam De Marco, William De Marco, and Robert Ryan


$25.00 Food Minimum Per Person
20% Gratuity added to parties of six or more
Image unavailable
This page is under costruction

Browse available archived pages · Archived pages