|
EUGENE bar restaurant lounge
|
|||||||||||
| Image unavailable | |||||||||||
|
EUGENE MENUS:
Cocktails: TANGUERITA Tanqueray Ten, Grand Marnier CAKE Malibu, Stoli Vanilla, Triple Sec, OJ THE EUGENE Absolut Kurant, Cointreau, Flaming Orange Twist JADE DRAGON Stoli Raspberry, Stoli Orange, Midori, Blue Curacao SOUTHERN BELL Maker's Mark, Gingerale, Fresh Lime All Cocktails $12 Shellfish Boutique Blue Point Oysters dozen 30.00 additional 2.50 Colossal Crab Meat 16.00 Alaskan King Crab Legs 21.00 Huge Shrimp Cocktail 23.00 additional 4.50 Chilled Maine Lobster 21.00 Eugene's Seafood Extravaganza 120.00 Starters Spicy Seafood Tacos 12.00 pineapple hot saucea dditional 3.50 Crisp Oysters18.00 wasabi mayo, pickled ginger additional 3.50 Lollipop Buffalo Wingssmall 12.00 Blue cheese fondue large 18.00 Grilled Three Cheese Porcini Pizza 13.00 thin crust pizza with mushroom broth, truffle essence Happy Pancakes small 12.00 all vegan with stir fried vegetables large 16.00 Salmon Tartar Cones 20.00 whipped horseradish crème fraiche, chive sprinkles, caviaradditional 4.00 Vegetable Bouquet14.00 crudités, hummus, harissa oil Fondue for four 16.00 emmenthal & swiss Salads Mykonos Salad slab of feta, tomatoes, cucumbers, oil & vinegar 12.00 Stacked Caesar romaine, traditional caesar dressing, garlic toast 11.00 Tri Color with balsamic vinaigrette 9.00 Entrees Roast Chicken 17.00 yummy whipped potatoes, poulet natural, aromatics for two or more 34.00 Filet Mignon 25.00 pepper crusted, hand cut fries, au poivre sauce for four or more 100.00 Sashimi Tuna 28.00 served rare, sexy fried rice with chinese sausage for four or more 120.00 From the Sea…p/a chef's daily catch Pork Chops and Homemade Applesauce 22.00 sauerkraut and butternut squash gratin for four or more 88.00 Capellini 16.00 mozzarella, greenmarket vegetables, yellow tomato sauce for up to eight 40.00 Paellaper person 27.00 lobster, shellfish, chicken, chorizo, saffron rice two person minimum Sides french fries sexy fried rice onion rings sauteed vegetables whipped potatoes butternut squash gratin ALL $8 Deserts Apple Turnover 10.00 Cookies & Milk 10.00 Strawberries & Whipped Cream 10.00 Lounge Menu Shellfish Boutique Blue Point Oystersdozen 30.00 additional 2.50 Colossal Crab Meat16.00 Alaskan King Crab Legs21.00 Huge Shrimp Cocktail23.00 additional 4.50 Chilled Maine Lobster21.00 Eugene's Seafood Extravaganza120.00 Crisp Oysters18.00 wasabi mayo, pickled gingeradditional 3.50 Lollipop Buffalo Wingssmall 12.00 blue cheese fonduelarge 18.00 Spicy Seafood Tacos12.00 pineapple hot sauceadditional 3.50 Mini Burgers16.00 hand cut fries Melted Ham and Cheese on a Stick18.00 Pommery mustard sauceadditional 3.75 Asian Veggie Fajitassmall 12.00 stir fry vegetables, moo shoo wrapslarge 16.00 Vegetable Bouquet14.00 crudités, hummus, harissa oil Salmon Tartar Cones20.00 horseradish crème fraiche, caviaradditional 4.00 Grilled Thin Crust Pizza9.00 Rings & Fries6.00 Culinary Team: Sam De Marco, William De Marco, and Robert Ryan $25.00 Food Minimum Per Person 20% Gratuity added to parties of six or more Image unavailable This page is under costruction |
|||||||||||